Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-706
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Seller's Resale Including Contract for Resale
(1) Under the conditions stated in Section 2-703 on seller's
remedies, the seller may resell the goods concerned or the
undelivered balance thereof.  Where the resale is made in good faith
and in a commercially reasonable manner the seller may recover the
difference between the resale price and the contract price together
with any incidental damages allowed under the provisions of this
article (Section 2-710), but less expenses saved in consequence of
the buyer's breach.
(2) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (3) or unless
otherwise agreed resale may be at public or private sale including
sale by way of one or more contracts to sell or of identification to
an existing contract of the seller.  Sale may be as a unit or in
parcels and at any time and place and on any terms but every aspect
of the sale including the method, manner, time, place and terms must
be commercially reasonable.  The resale must be reasonably
identified as referring to the broken contract, but it is not
necessary that the goods be in existence or that any or all of them
have been identified to the contract before the breach.
(3) Where the resale is at private sale the seller must give the
buyer reasonable notification of his intention to resell.
(4) Where the resale is at public sale
(a)  only identified goods can be sold except where there
is a recognized market for a public sale of futures in goods of the
kind; and
(b)  it must be made at a usual place or market for public
sale if one is reasonably available and except in the case of goods
which are perishable or threaten to decline in value speedily the
seller must give the buyer reasonable notice of the time and place
of the resale; and
(c)  if the goods are not to be within the view of those
attending the sale the notification of sale must state the place
where the goods are located and provide for their reasonable
inspection by prospective bidders; and
(d)  the seller may buy.
(5) A purchaser who buys in good faith at a resale takes the
goods free of any rights of the original buyer even though the
seller fails to comply with one or more of the requirements of this
section.
(6) The seller is not accountable to the buyer for any profit
made on any resale.  A person in the position of a seller (Section
2-707) or a buyer who has rightfully rejected or justifiably revoked
acceptance must account for any excess over the amount of his
security interest, as hereinafter defined (subsection (3) of Section
2-711).