Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-403
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Power to Transfer; Good Faith Purchase of Goods;
"Entrusting".
Power to Transfer; Good Faith Purchase of Goods; "Entrusting".
(1)  A purchaser of goods acquires all title which his
transferor had or had power to transfer except that a purchaser of a
limited interest acquires rights only to the extent of the interest
purchased.  A person with voidable title has power to transfer a
good title to a good faith purchaser for value.  When goods have
been delivered under a transaction of purchase the purchaser has
such power even though
(a) the transferor was deceived as to the identity of the
purchaser, or
(b) the delivery was in exchange for a check which is
later dishonored, or
(c) it was agreed that the transaction was to be a "cash
sale", or
(d) the delivery was procured through fraud punishable as
larcenous under the criminal law.
(2)  Any entrusting of possession of goods to a merchant who
deals in goods of that kind gives him power to transfer all rights
of the entruster to a buyer in ordinary course of business.
(3)  "Entrusting" includes any delivery and any acquiescence in
retention of possession regardless of any condition expressed
between the parties to the delivery or acquiescence and regardless
of whether the procurement of the entrusting or the possessor's
disposition of the goods have been such as to be larcenous under the
criminal law.
(4)  The rights of other purchasers of goods and of lien
creditors are governed by the articles on Secured Transactions
(Article 9) and Documents of Title (Article 7).