Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-401
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Passing of title - Reservation for security - Limited
application of this section.
Passing of Title; Reservation for Security; Limited Application
of this Section.
Each provision of this article with regard to the rights,
obligations and remedies of the seller, the buyer, purchasers or
other third parties applies irrespective of title to the goods
except where the provision refers to such title.  Insofar as
situations are not covered by the other provisions of this article
and matters concerning title become material the following rules
apply:
(1)  Title to goods cannot pass under a contract for sale prior
to their identification to the contract (Section 2-501), and unless
otherwise explicitly agreed the buyer acquires by their
identification a special property as limited by this act.  Any
retention or reservation by the seller of the title (property) in
goods shipped or delivered to the buyer is limited in effect to a
reservation of a security interest.  Subject to these provisions and
to the provisions of the article on Secured Transactions (Article
9), title to goods passes from the seller to the buyer in any manner
and on any conditions explicitly agreed on by the parties.
(2)  Unless otherwise explicitly agreed title passes to the
buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his
performance with reference to the physical delivery of the goods,
despite any reservation of a security interest and even though a
document of title is to be delivered at a different time or place;
and in particular and despite any reservation of a security interest
by the bill of lading:
(a)  if the contract requires or authorizes the seller to send
the goods to the buyer but does not require him to deliver them at
destination, title passes to the buyer at the time and place of
shipment; but
(b)  if the contract requires delivery at destination, title
passes on tender there.
(3)  Unless otherwise explicitly agreed where delivery is to be
made without moving the goods,
(a)  if the seller is to deliver a tangible document of title,
title passes at the time when and the place where he delivers such
documents and if the seller is to deliver an electronic document of
title, title passes when the seller delivers the document; or
(b)  if the goods are at the time of contracting already
identified and no documents are to be delivered, title passes at the
time and place of contracting.
(4)  A rejection or other refusal by the buyer to receive or
retain the goods, whether or not justified, or a justified
revocation of acceptance revests title to the goods in the seller.
Such revesting occurs by operation of law and is not a “sale”.