Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-313
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Express Warranties by Affirmation, Promise,
Description, Sample.
(1) Express warranties by the seller are created as follows:
(a)  Any affirmation of fact or promise made by the sellerto the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the
affirmation or promise.
(b)  Any description of the goods which is made part of the
basis of the bargain creates an express
warranty that the goods shall conform to the
description.
(c)  Any sample or model which is made part of the basis of
the bargain creates an express warranty that
the whole of the goods shall conform to the
sample or model.
(2) It is not necessary to the creation of an express warranty
that the seller use formal words such as "warrant" or "guarantee" or
that he have a specific intention to make a warranty, but an
affirmation merely of the value of the goods or a statement
purporting to be merely the seller's opinion or commendation of the
goods does not create a warranty.