Oklahoma Code § 12A-15-118
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Acceptance and distribution of electronic records by
governmental agencies.
ACCEPTANCE AND DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRONIC RECORDS BY
(a)  Except as otherwise provided in subsection (f) of Section
12 of this act, each governmental agency of this state shall
determine whether, and the extent to which, it will send and accept
electronic records and electronic signatures to and from other
persons and otherwise create, generate, communicate, store, process,
use, and rely upon electronic records and electronic signatures.
(b)  To the extent that a governmental agency uses electronic
records and electronic signatures under subsection (a) of this
section, the governmental agency, giving due consideration to
security, may specify:
(1)  the manner and format in which the electronic records must
be created, generated, sent, communicated, received, and stored and
the systems established for those purposes;
(2)  if electronic records must be signed by electronic means,
the type of electronic signature required, the manner and format in
which the electronic signature must be affixed to the electronic
record, and the identity of, or criteria that must be met by, any
third party used by a person filing a document to facilitate the
process;
(3)  control processes and procedures as appropriate to ensure
adequate preservation, disposition, integrity, security,
confidentiality, and auditability of electronic records; and
(4)  any other required attributes for electronic records which
are specified for corresponding nonelectronic records or reasonably
necessary under the circumstances.
(c)  Except as otherwise provided in subsection (f) of Section
12 of this act, this act does not require a governmental agency of
this state to use or permit the use of electronic records or
electronic signatures.