Oklahoma Code § 12A-15-112
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Retention of electronic records; originals
RETENTION OF ELECTRONIC RECORDS; ORIGINALS
(a)  If a law requires that a record be retained, the
requirement is satisfied by retaining an electronic record of the
information in the record which:
(1)  accurately reflects the information set forth in the record
after it was first generated in its final form as an electronic
record or otherwise; and
(2)  remains accessible for later reference.
(b)  A requirement to retain a record in accordance with
subsection (a) of this section does not apply to any information the
sole purpose of which is to enable the record to be sent,
communicated, or received.
(c)  A person may satisfy subsection (a) of this section by
using the services of another person if the requirements of that
subsection are satisfied.
(d)  If a law requires a record to be presented or retained in
its original form, or provides consequences if the record is not
presented or retained in its original form, that law is satisfied by
an electronic record retained in accordance with subsection (a) of
this section.
(e)  If a law requires retention of a check, that requirement is
satisfied by retention of an electronic record of the information on
the front and back of the check in accordance with subsection (a) of
this section.
(f)  A record retained as an electronic record in accordance
with subsection (a) of this section satisfies a law requiring a
person to retain a record for evidentiary, audit, or like purposes,
unless a law enacted after the effective date of this act
specifically prohibits the use of an electronic record for the
specified purpose.
(g)  This section does not preclude a governmental agency of
this state from specifying additional requirements for the retention
of a record subject to the agency’s jurisdiction.