Oklahoma Code § 12A-15-105
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Use of electronic records and electronic signatures;
variation by agreement.
USE OF ELECTRONIC RECORDS AND ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES; VARIATION
BY AGREEMENT
(a)  This act does not require a record or signature to be
created, generated, sent, communicated, received, stored, or
otherwise processed or used by electronic means or in electronic
form.
(b)  This act applies only to transactions between parties each
of which has agreed to conduct transactions by electronic means.
Whether the parties agree to conduct a transaction by electronic
means is determined from the context and surrounding circumstances,
including the parties’ conduct.
(c)  A party that agrees to conduct a transaction by electronic
means may refuse to conduct other transactions by electronic means.
The right granted by this subsection may not be waived by agreement.
(d)  Except as otherwise provided in this act, the effect of any
of its provisions may be varied by agreement.  The presence in
certain provisions of this act of the words “unless otherwise
agreed”, or words of similar import, does not imply that the effect
of other provisions may not be varied by agreement.
(e)  Whether an electronic record or electronic signature has
legal consequences is determined by this act and other applicable
law.