Oklahoma Code § 12A-1-9-309
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Security interest perfected upon attachment
SECURITY INTEREST PERFECTED UPON ATTACHMENT
The following security interests are perfected when they attach:
(1)  a purchase-money security interest in consumer goods,
except as otherwise provided in subsection (b) of Section 1-9-311 of
this title with respect to consumer goods that are subject to a
statute or treaty described in subsection (a) of Section 1-9-311 of
this title;
(2)  an assignment of accounts or payment intangibles which does
not by itself or in conjunction with other assignments to the same
assignee transfer a significant part of the assignor’s outstanding
accounts or payment intangibles;
(3)  a sale of a payment intangible;
(4)  a sale of a promissory note;
(5)  a security interest created by the assignment of a health-
care-insurance receivable to the provider of the health-care goods
or services;
(6)  a security interest arising under Section 2-401, 2-505,
paragraph (3) of Section 2-711, or paragraph (5) of Section 2A-508
of this title, until the debtor obtains possession of the
collateral;
(7)  a security interest of a collecting bank arising under
Section 4-210 of this title;
(8)  a security interest of an issuer or nominated person
arising under Section 5-118 of this title;
(9)  a security interest arising in the delivery of a financial
asset under subsection (c) of Section 1-9-206 of this title;
(10)  a security interest in investment property created by a
broker or securities intermediary;
(11)  a security interest in a commodity contract or a commodity
account created by a commodity intermediary;
(12)  an assignment for the benefit of all creditors of the
transferor and subsequent transfers by the assignee thereunder;
(13)  a security interest created by an assignment of a
beneficial interest in a decedent’s estate; and
(14)  a sale by an individual of an account that is a right to
payment of winnings in a lottery or other game of chance.