Oklahoma Code § 12A-1-9-108
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Sufficiency of description
SUFFICIENCY OF DESCRIPTION
(a)  Except as otherwise provided in subsections (c), (d), and
(e) of this section, a description of personal or real property is
sufficient, whether or not it is specific, if it reasonably
identifies what is described.
(b)  Except as otherwise provided in subsection (d) of this
section, a description of collateral reasonably identifies the
collateral if it identifies the collateral by:
(1)  specific listing;
(2)  category;
(3)  except as otherwise provided in subsection (e) of this
section, a type of collateral defined in this title;
(4)  quantity;
(5)  computational or allocational formula or procedure; or
(6)  except as otherwise provided in subsection (c) of this
section, any other method, if the identity of the collateral is
objectively determinable.
(c)  A description of collateral as “all the debtor’s assets” or
“all the debtor’s personal property” or using words of similar
import does not reasonably identify the collateral.
(d)  Except as otherwise provided in subsection (e) of this
section, a description of a security entitlement, securities
account, or commodity account is sufficient if it describes:
(1)  the collateral by those terms or as investment property; or
(2)  the underlying financial asset or commodity contract.
(e)  A description only by type of collateral defined in this
title is an insufficient description of:
(1)  a commercial tort claim; or
(2)  in a consumer transaction, consumer goods, a security
entitlement, a securities account, or a commodity account.