Oklahoma Code § 12A-1-201
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: General definitions and principles of interpretation
General Definitions and Principles of Interpretation.
(a)  Unless the context otherwise requires, words or phrases
* * *
The term includes a bill of lading, transport document, dock
warrant, dock receipt, warehouse receipt, and order for delivery of
goods.  An electronic document of title means a document of title
evidenced by a record consisting of information stored in an
electronic medium.  A tangible document of title means a document of
title evidenced by a record consisting of information that is
inscribed on a tangible medium.
(16A)  "Electronic" means relating to technology having
electrical, digital, magnetic, wireless, optical, electromagnetic,
or similar capabilities.
(17)  "Fault" means a default, breach, or wrongful act or
omission.
(18)  "Fungible goods" means:
(A) goods of which any unit, by nature or usage of trade,
is the equivalent of any other like unit; or
(B) goods that by agreement are treated as equivalent.
(19)  "Genuine" means free of forgery or counterfeiting.
(20)  "Good faith", except as otherwise provided in Article 5 of
this title, means honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable
commercial standards of fair dealing.
(21)  "Holder" means:
(A) the person in possession of a negotiable instrument
that is payable either to bearer or to an identified
person that is the person in possession;
(B) the person in possession of a document of title if the
goods are deliverable either to bearer or to the order
of the person in possession; or
(C) the person in control, other than pursuant to
subsection (g) of Section 7-106 of this title, of a
negotiable electronic document of title.
(22)  "Insolvency proceeding" includes any assignment for the
benefit of creditors or other proceeding intended to liquidate or
rehabilitate the estate of the person involved.
(23)  "Insolvent" means:
(A) having generally ceased to pay debts in the ordinary
course of business other than as a result of bona fide
dispute;
(B) being unable to pay debts as they become due; or
(C) being insolvent within the meaning of the federal
bankruptcy law.
(24)  "Money" means a medium of exchange that is authorized or
adopted by a domestic or foreign government and is not in an
electronic form.  The term includes a monetary unit of account
established by an intergovernmental organization or by agreement
between two or more countries.
(25)  "Organization" means a person other than an individual.
(26)  "Party", as distinguished from "third party", means a
person who has engaged in a transaction or made an agreement subject
to the Uniform Commercial Code.
(27)  "Person" means an individual, corporation, business trust,
estate, trust, partnership, limited liability company, association,
joint venture, government, governmental subdivision, agency, or
instrumentality, or any other legal or commercial entity.  The term
includes a protected series, however denominated, of an entity if
the protected series is established under law other than the Uniform
Commercial Code that limits, or limits if conditions specified under
the law are satisfied, the ability of a creditor of the entity or of
* * *