Oklahoma Code § 12-975
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Judgment on appeal - Mandate to issue to lower court
When a judgment or final order shall be reversed on appeal,
either in whole or in part, the court reversing the same shall
proceed to render such judgment as the court below should have
rendered, or remand the cause to the court below for such judgment.
The court reversing such judgment or final order shall not issue
execution in causes that are removed before them on error, on which
they pronounce judgment as aforesaid, but shall send a special
mandate to the court below as the case may require, to award
execution thereupon; and such court, to which such special mandate
is sent, shall proceed in such cases in the same manner as if such
judgment or final order had been rendered therein.  In cases decided
by the Supreme Court, when the facts are agreed to by the parties or
found by the court below, or a referee, and when it does not appear,
by exception or otherwise, that such findings are against the weight
of the evidence in the case, the Supreme Court shall send a mandate
to the court below directing it to render such judgment in the
premises as it should have rendered on the facts agreed to or found
in the case.