Oklahoma Code § 12-832.1
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Product liability actions – Duty of manufacturer to
indemnify seller.
A.  A manufacturer shall indemnify and hold harmless a seller
against loss arising out of a product liability action, except for
any loss caused by the seller’s negligence, intentional misconduct,
or other act or omission, such as negligently modifying or altering
the product, for which the seller is independently liable.
B.  For purposes of this section, “loss” includes court costs
and other reasonable expenses, reasonable attorney fees, and any
reasonable damages.
C.  Damages awarded by the trier of fact shall, on final
judgment, be deemed reasonable for purposes of this section.
D.  For purposes of this section, a wholesale distributor or
retail seller who completely or partially assembles a product in
accordance with the manufacturer’s instructions shall be considered
a seller.
E.  The duty to indemnify under this section:
1.  Applies without regard to the manner in which the action is
concluded; and
2.  Is in addition to any duty to indemnify established by law,
contract, or otherwise.
F.  A seller eligible for indemnification under this section
shall give reasonable notice to the manufacturer of a product
claimed in a petition or complaint to be defective, unless the
manufacturer has been served as a party or otherwise has actual
notice of the action.
G.  A seller is entitled to recover from the manufacturer court
costs and other reasonable expenses, reasonable attorney fees, and
any reasonable damages incurred by the seller to enforce the
seller’s right to indemnification under this section.
H.  Nothing contained in this section shall operate to permit or
require dismissal of a party with a right of indemnification arising
under this section and nothing in this section shall be used as a
basis for dismissal of a plaintiff’s claim against the seller.