Oklahoma Code § 12-762
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Lien restricted to property levied on when two-thirds of
appraised value sufficient to satisfy judgment - Amount for which
property sold - Sale for debt or taxes due state.
If, upon such return, as aforesaid, it appear, by the
inquisition, that two-thirds (2/3) of the appraised value of said
lands and tenements, so levied upon is sufficient to satisfy the
execution, with costs, the judgment on which such execution issued
shall not operate as a lien on the residue of the debtor's estate,
to the prejudice of any other judgment creditor; but no such
property shall be sold for less than two-thirds (2/3) of the value
returned in the inquest; and nothing in this section contained
shall, in any wise, extend to affect the sale of lands by the state,
but all lands, the property of individuals indebted to the state for
any debt or taxes, or in any other manner, shall be sold without
valuation, for the discharge of such debt or taxes, agreeably to the
laws in such cases made and provided.