Oklahoma Code § 12-759
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Filing and index of execution - Appraisement of property -
Extension of judgment lien.
A.  When a general execution is issued and placed in the custody
of a sheriff for levy, a certified copy of the execution shall be
filed in the office of the county clerk of the county whose sheriff
holds the execution and shall be indexed in the same manner as
judgments.  At the time the execution is filed, the court clerk
shall collect from the party seeking a general execution all fees
necessary for the payment of the disinterested persons or a legal
entity for services in appraising the subject property pursuant to
the requirements of subsection B of this section.
B.  If a general or special execution is levied upon lands and
tenements, the sheriff shall endorse on the face of the writ the
legal description and shall have three disinterested persons who
have taken an oath to impartially appraise the property levied on or
a legal entity which has provided a written affidavit of
impartiality, upon actual view; and the disinterested persons or
legal entity shall return to the officer a signed estimate of the
real value of the property.  If an estimate is obtained from a
disinterested legal entity, such estimate shall be developed by the
legal entity using at least three independent, credible sources,
each of which has estimated the real value of the subject property
independently.  The disinterested persons or legal entity shall be
paid for such services by the court clerk of the county where the
property is located within thirty (30) days of the date that they
return their estimate of the real value of the property.
C.  To extend a judgment lien beyond the initial or any
subsequent statutory period, prior to the expiration of such period,
a certified copy of one of the following must be filed and indexed
in the same manner as judgments in the office of the county clerk in
the county in which the statement of judgment was filed and the lien
thereof is sought to be retained:
1.  A general execution upon the judgment;
2.  A notice of renewal of judgment;
3.  A garnishment summons issued against the judgment debtor; or
4.  A notice of income assignment sent to a payor of the
judgment debtor.
R.L.1910, § 5161.  Amended by Laws 1981, c. 120, § 2; Laws 1988, c.
22, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1988; Laws 1997, c. 320, § 4, eff. Nov. 1,
1997; Laws 2000, c. 384, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2000; Laws 2010, c. 404,
§ 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2010; Laws 2019, c. 122, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2019.