Oklahoma Code § 12-721
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Filing and status of foreign judgments
A copy of any foreign judgment authenticated in accordance with
the applicable Act of Congress or of the statutes of this state may
be filed in the office of the court clerk of any county of this
state.  The clerk shall treat the foreign judgment in the same
manner as a judgment of the district court of any county of this
state.  A judgment so filed has the same effect and is subject to
the same procedures, defenses, and proceedings for reopening,
vacating, or staying as a judgment of a district court of this state
and may be enforced or satisfied in like manner.  Provided, however,
that no such filed foreign judgment shall be a lien on real estate
of the judgment debtor until the judgment creditor complies with the
requirements of subsection B of Section 706 of this title.