Oklahoma Code § 12-706
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Scope of section - Creation of lien - Judgment index -
Execution of judgment - Effect of filing or recording a judgment -
Acceptance by county clerk.
A.  Scope.  This section applies to all judgments of courts of
record of this state, and judgments of courts of record of the
United States not subject to the registration procedures of the
Uniform Federal Lien Registration Act, which award the payment of
money, regardless of whether such judgments also include other
orders or relief.
B.  Creation of Lien.  A judgment to which this section applies
shall be a lien on the real estate of the judgment debtor within a
county only from and after a Statement of Judgment made by the
judgment creditor or the judgment creditor's attorney, substantially
in the form prescribed by the Administrative Director of the Courts,
has been filed in the office of the county clerk in that county.
1.  Presentation of a Statement of Judgment and tender of the
filing fee, shall, upon acceptance by the county clerk, constitute
filing under this section.
2.  A lien created pursuant to this section shall affect and
attach to all real property, including the homestead, of judgment
debtors whose names appear in the Statement of Judgment; however,
judgment liens on a homestead are exempt from forced sale pursuant
to Section 1 of Title 31 of the Oklahoma Statutes and Section 2 of
Article XII of the Oklahoma Constitution.
C.  Judgment Index.  A judgment index shall be kept by each
county clerk in which the name of each person named as a judgment
debtor in a Statement of Judgment filed with the county clerk shall
appear in alphabetical order.
1.  It shall be the duty of the county clerk, immediately after
the filing of the Statement of Judgment, to make in the judgment
index a separate entry in alphabetical order of the name of each
judgment debtor named therein, which entry shall also contain the
name(s) of the judgment creditor(s), the name of the court which
granted the judgment, the number and style of the case in which the
judgment was filed, the amount of the judgment, including interest,
costs and attorney's fees if shown on the Statement of Judgment, the
date of the filing of the judgment with the court clerk of the court
which granted it, and the date of filing of the Statement of
Judgment with the county clerk.
2.  It shall also be the duty of the county clerk, immediately
after the filing of a Release of Judgment Lien, to make a notation
in each entry in the judgment index made when any Statement of
Judgment was filed with respect to the judgment being released, of
the date of filing of the Release with the county clerk, the name of
the judgment creditor on whose behalf the Release is filed, and
whether the Release states that it is only a partial Release.
D.  Execution of Judgment.  Execution shall be issued only from
the court which granted the judgment being enforced.
E.  Release of Lien of Judgment.  The lien of a judgment upon
the real estate of judgment debtor in any county, which has not
become unenforceable by operation of law, is released only upon the
* * *