Oklahoma Code § 12-611
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Findings of fact and conclusions of law
Upon the trial of questions of fact by the court, it shall not
be necessary for the court to state its findings, except generally,
for the plaintiff or defendant, unless one of the parties request
it, with the view of excepting to the decision of the court upon the
questions of law involved in the trial; in which case the court
shall state, in writing, the findings of fact found, separately from
the conclusions of law.