Oklahoma Code § 12-577.4
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Damage awards - Applicability of federal and state
income tax.
The Oklahoma Uniform Jury Instructions (OUJI) applicable in a
civil case shall include an instruction notifying the jury that no
part of an award for damages for personal injury or wrongful death
is subject to federal or state income tax.  Any amount that the jury
determines to be proper compensation for personal injury or wrongful
death should not be increased or decreased by any consideration for
income taxes.  In order to be admitted at trial, any exhibit
relating to damage awards shall reflect accurate tax ramifications.