Oklahoma Code § 12-426
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Statement under penalty of perjury
A.  Except as provided by subsection B of this section, whenever
under any law of this state or under any rule, order or requirement
made pursuant to the law of this state, any matter is required or
permitted to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the
sworn statement, declaration, verification, certificate, oath or
affidavit, in writing of the person making the same, the matter may
with like force and effect be supported, evidenced, established or
proved by the unsworn statement in writing of the person made and
signed under penalty of perjury setting forth the date and place of
execution and that it is made under the laws of this state.  The
statement may be substantially in the following form:
"I state under penalty of perjury under the laws of Oklahoma
that the foregoing is true and correct.
______________________________ _________________________________
(Date and Place) (Signature)"
The signed statement shall constitute a legally binding assertion
that the contents of the statement to which it refers are true.
This section shall not affect any requirement for acknowledgment of
an instrument affecting real property.
B.  The provisions of subsection A of this section shall not
apply to:
1.  A deposition;
2.  Any oath of office;
3.  An oath required to be taken before a specified official
other than a notary public; or
4.  Any notarial act, oath or affidavit required by Title 26 of
the Oklahoma Statutes.
Added by Laws 2002, c. 468, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2002.  Amended by Laws
2020, c. 10, § 1, emerg. eff. May 7, 2020; Laws 2021, c. 362, § 1,
eff. Nov. 1, 2021.