Oklahoma Code § 12-3230
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Depositions upon oral examination
A.  WHEN DEPOSITIONS MAY BE TAKEN; WHEN LEAVE REQUIRED.
1.  A party may take the testimony of any person, including a
* * *
deponent a public or private corporation or a partnership or
association or governmental agency and describe with reasonable
particularity the matters on which examination is requested.  In
that event, the organization so named shall designate one or more
officers, directors, or managing agents, or other persons who
consent to testify on its behalf, and may set forth, for each person
designated, the matters on which that person will testify.  Such
designation of persons to testify and the subject of the testimony
shall be delivered to the other party or parties prior to or at the
commencement of the taking of the deposition of the organization.  A
subpoena shall advise a nonparty organization of its duty to make
such a designation.  The persons so designated shall testify as to
matters known or reasonably available to the organization.
This paragraph does not preclude taking a deposition by any
other procedure authorized in the Oklahoma Discovery Code.
6.  The parties may stipulate in writing or the court may upon
motion order that a deposition be taken by telephone or other remote
electronic means.  For the purposes of this section, subsection A of
Section 3228, and paragraphs 1 of subsections A and B of Section
3237 of this title, a deposition taken by such means is taken in the
county and state and at the place where the deponent is to answer
questions.
D.  EXAMINATION AND CROSS-EXAMINATION; RECORD OF EXAMINATION;
OATH; OBJECTIONS.  Examination and cross-examination of witnesses
may proceed as permitted at the trial under the provisions of
Section 2101 et seq. of this title except Section 2104.  The officer
before whom the deposition is to be taken shall put the witness on
oath or affirmation and shall personally, or by someone acting under
his or her direction and in his or her presence, record the
testimony of the witness.  The testimony shall be taken
stenographically or recorded by any other method authorized by
paragraph  3 of subsection C of this section.
All objections made at the time of the examination to the
qualifications of the officer taking the deposition, to the manner
of taking it, to the evidence presented, to the conduct of any
party, or to any other aspect of the proceedings shall be noted by
the officer upon the record of the deposition; however, the
examination shall proceed, with the testimony being taken subject to
the objections.
In lieu of participating in the oral examination, parties may
serve written questions in a sealed envelope on the party taking the
depositions and that party shall transmit them to the officer, who
shall propound them to the witness and record the answers verbatim.
E.  MOTION TO TERMINATE OR LIMIT EXAMINATION.
1.  Any objection to evidence during a deposition shall be
stated concisely and in a nonargumentative and nonsuggestive manner.
A party may instruct a deponent not to answer only when necessary to
* * *