Oklahoma Code § 12-3009.1
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Personal injury suits – Medical bills - Evidence
A.  Upon the trial of any civil action arising from personal
injury, the actual amounts paid for any services in the treatment of
the injured party, including doctor bills, hospital bills, ambulance
service bills, drug and other prescription bills, and similar bills
shall be the amounts admissible at trial, not the amounts billed for
such expenses incurred in the treatment of the party.  If, in
addition to evidence of payment, a party submits a signed statement
acknowledged by the medical provider or an authorized representative
or sworn testimony that the provider will accept the amount paid as
full payment of the obligations, the statement or testimony shall be
admitted into evidence.  The statement or testimony shall be part of
the record as an exhibit but need not be shown to the jury.  If a
medical provider has filed a lien in the case for an amount in
excess of the amount paid, then the bills in excess of the amount
paid, but not more than the amount of the lien, shall be admissible.
B.  If no payment has been made, the Medicare reimbursement
rates in effect when the personal injury occurred, not the amounts
billed, shall be admissible if, in addition to evidence of
nonpayment, a party submits a signed statement acknowledged by the
medical provider or an authorized representative or sworn testimony
that the provider will accept payment at the Medicare reimbursement
rate less cost of recovery as provided in Medicare regulations as
full payment of the obligation.  The statement or testimony shall be
admitted into evidence and shall be part of the record as an exhibit
but need not be shown to the jury.  If a medical provider has filed
a lien in the case for an amount in excess of the Medicare rate,
then the bills in excess of the amount of the Medicare rate, but not
more than the amount of the lien, shall be admissible.
C.  If no bills have been paid, or no statement acknowledged by
the medical provider or sworn testimony as provided in subsections A
and B of this section is provided to the opposing party and listed
as an exhibit by the final pretrial hearing, then the amount billed
shall be admissible at trial subject to the limitations regarding
any lien filed in the case.
D.  This section shall apply to civil actions arising from
personal injury filed on or after November 1, 2015.