Oklahoma Code § 12-3004
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Admissibility of other evidence of contents
The original is not required, and a duplicate or other evidence
of the contents of a record is admissible if:
1.  All originals are lost or have been destroyed unless the
proponent lost or destroyed them in bad faith;
2.  No original can be obtained by any available judicial
process or procedure;
3.  At a time when an original was under the control of the
party against whom offered, the party was put on notice, by the
pleadings or otherwise, that the contents would be a subject of
proof at the hearings and the party does not produce the original at
the hearing; or
4.  The record is not closely related to a controlling issue.