Oklahoma Code § 12-2902
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Self-authentication
Extrinsic evidence of authenticity as a condition precedent to
admissibility is not required with respect to the following:
1.  A document bearing a seal purporting to be that of the
* * *
final certification as to the genuineness of the signature and
official position:
a. of the executing or attesting person, or
b. of any foreign official whose certificate of
genuineness of signature and official position relates
to the execution or attestation or is in a chain of
certificates of genuineness or signature and official
position relating to the execution or attestation.  A
final certification may be made by a secretary of
embassy or legation, consul general, consul, vice
consul or consular agent of the United States, or a
diplomatic or consular official of the foreign country
assigned or accredited to the United States.  If
reasonable opportunity has been given to all parties
to investigate the authenticity and accuracy of
official documents, the court may, for good cause
shown, order that they be treated as presumptively
authentic without final certification or permit them
to be evidenced by an attested summary with or without
final certification;
4.  A copy of an official record or report or entry therein, or
of a document authorized by law to be recorded or filed and actually
recorded or filed in a public office, including data compilations in
any form, certified as correct by the custodian or other person
authorized to make the certification, by certificate complying with
paragraph 1, 2 or 3 of this section or complying with any statute or
by rules prescribed by the Supreme Court pursuant to statutory
authority;
5.  Books, pamphlets or other publications purporting to be
issued by public authority;
6.  Printed materials purporting to be newspapers or
periodicals;
7.  Inscriptions, signs, tags or labels purporting to have been
affixed in the course of business and indicating ownership, control
or origin;
8.  Records accompanied by a certificate of acknowledgment under
the hand and the seal of a notary public or other officer authorized
by law to take acknowledgments;
9.  Commercial paper, signatures thereon, and related records to
the extent provided by general commercial law;
10.  Any signature, record or other matter declared by act of
the Legislature to be presumptively or prima facie genuine or
authentic;
11.  The original or a duplicate of a domestic record of acts,
events, conditions, opinions, or diagnoses if:
a. the document is accompanied by a written declaration
under oath of the custodian of the record, or other
qualified individual that the record was made, at or
near the time of the occurrence of the matters set
forth by or from information transmitted by a person
having knowledge of those matters; was kept in the
course of the regularly conducted business activity;
and was made pursuant to the regularly conducted
activity,
b. the party intending to offer the record in evidence
gives notice of that intention to all adverse parties
and makes the record available for inspection
sufficiently in advance of its offer to provide the
adverse parties with a fair opportunity to challenge
the record, and
c. notice is given to the proponent, sufficiently in
advance of the offer to provide the proponent with a
fair opportunity to meet the objection or obtain the
testimony of a foundation witness, raising a genuine
question as to the trustworthiness or authenticity of
the record;
12.  The original or a duplicate of a record from a foreign
country of acts, events, conditions, opinions, or diagnoses if:
a. the document is accompanied by a written declaration
under oath of the custodian of the record, or other
qualified individual that the record was made, at or
near the time of the occurrence of the matters set
forth by or from information transmitted by a person
having knowledge of those matters; was kept in the
course of a regularly conducted business activity; and
was made pursuant to the regularly conducted activity,
b. the party intending to offer the record in evidence
gives notice of that intention to all adverse parties
and makes the record available for inspection
sufficiently in advance of its offer to provide the
adverse parties with a fair opportunity to challenge
the record, and
c. notice is given to the proponent, sufficiently in
advance of the offer to provide the proponent with a
fair opportunity to meet the objection or obtain the
testimony of a foundation witness, raising a genuine
question as to the trustworthiness or authenticity of
the record;
13.  Records generated by an electronic process or system that
produces an accurate result, as shown by a certification of a
* * *