Oklahoma Code § 12-2803
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Hearsay exceptions - Availability of declarant
immaterial.
The following are not excluded by the hearsay rule, even though
the declarant is available as a witness:
* * *
symptoms, pain or sensations, if reasonably pertinent to diagnosis
or treatment;
5.  A record concerning a matter about which a witness once had
knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to testify fully and
accurately, shown to have been made or adopted by the witness when
the matter was fresh in the witness’s memory and to reflect that
knowledge correctly.  The record may be read into evidence but may
not itself be received as an exhibit unless offered by an adverse
party;
6.  A record of acts, events, conditions, opinions or diagnosis,
made at or near the time by or from information transmitted by a
person with knowledge, if kept in the course of a regularly
conducted business activity, and if it was the regular practice of
that business activity to make the record, all as shown by the
testimony of the custodian or other qualified witness, or by
certification that complies with paragraph 11 or 12 of Section 2902
of this title, or with a statute providing for certification, unless
the source of information or the method or circumstances of
preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness.  The term "business"
as used in this paragraph includes business, institution,
association, profession, occupation and calling of every kind,
whether or not conducted for profit.  A public record inadmissible
under paragraph 8 of this section is inadmissible under this
exception;
7.  Evidence that a matter is not included in records kept in
accordance with the provisions of paragraph 6 of this section, to
prove the nonoccurrence or nonexistence of the matter, if the matter
was of a kind of which a record was regularly made and preserved, or
by certification that complies with paragraph 11 or 12 of Section
2902 of this title, or with a statute providing for certification,
unless the sources of information or other circumstances indicate
lack of trustworthiness;
8.  To the extent not otherwise provided in this paragraph, a
record of a public office or agency setting forth its regularly
conducted and regularly recorded activities or matters observed
pursuant to duty imposed by law and as to which there was a duty to
report, or factual finding resulting from an investigation made
pursuant to authority granted by law.  The following are not within
this exception to the hearsay rule:
a. investigative reports by police and other law
enforcement personnel,
b. investigative reports prepared by or for a government,
a public office or agency when offered by it in a case
in which it is a party,
c. factual findings offered by the government in criminal
cases,
d. factual findings resulting from special investigation
of a particular complaint, case or incident, or
e. any matter as to which the sources of information or
other circumstances indicate lack of trustworthiness;
9.  Records of births, fetal deaths, deaths or marriages, if the
report thereof was made to a public office pursuant to statutory
requirements;
* * *
periodicals or pamphlets on a subject of history, medicine or other
science or art, established as a reliable authority by the testimony
or admission of the witness or by other expert testimony or by
judicial notice.  If admitted, the statements may be read into
evidence but may not be received as exhibits;
19.  Reputation among members of an individual’s family by
blood, adoption or marriage, or among the individual’s associates,
or in the community, concerning a person's birth, adoption,
marriage, divorce, death, legitimacy, relationship by blood,
adoption or marriage, ancestry or other similar fact of the
individual’s personal or family history;
20.  Reputation in a community, arising before the controversy,
as to boundaries of or customs affecting lands in the community and
reputation as to events of general history important to the
community or state or nation in which located;
21.  Reputation of a person's character among the person’s
associates or in the community;
22.  Evidence of a final judgment, but not upon a plea of nolo
contendere, adjudging a person guilty of a crime punishable by death
or imprisonment in excess of one (1) year, to prove any fact
essential to sustain the judgment, but not including, when offered
by the state in a criminal prosecution for purposes other than
impeachment, judgments against persons other than the accused.  The
pendency of an appeal may be shown but does not affect
admissibility;
23.  Judgments as proof of matters of personal, family or
general history, or boundaries, essential to the judgment, if the
matter would be provable by evidence of reputation; or
24.  A verified or declared written medical report signed by a
physician, provided:
a. the report is used in an action not arising out of
contract in which the claim of the plaintiff is not in
excess of Twenty-five Thousand Dollars ($25,000.00),
b. the report contains a history of the plaintiff, the
complaints of the plaintiff, the physician’s findings
on examination, and any diagnostic tests, description
and cause of the injury, and the nature and extent of
any permanent impairment.  All opinions expressed in
the report must be based upon a reasonable degree of
medical probability, and
c. the medical report must be verified or contain a
written declaration, made under the penalty of
perjury, that the report is true.