Oklahoma Code § 12-2803
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Hearsay exceptions - Availability of declarant
immaterial.
The following are not excluded by the hearsay rule, even though
the declarant is available as a witness:
* * *
5.  A record concerning a matter about which a witness once had
knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to testify fully and
accurately, shown to have been made or adopted by the witness when
the matter was fresh in the witness’s memory and to reflect that
knowledge correctly.  The record may be read into evidence but may
not itself be received as an exhibit unless offered by an adverse
party;
6.  A record of acts, events, conditions, opinions or diagnosis,
made at or near the time by or from information transmitted by a
person with knowledge, if kept in the course of a regularly
conducted business activity, and if it was the regular practice of
that business activity to make the record, all as shown by the
testimony of the custodian or other qualified witness, or by
certification that complies with paragraph 11 or 12 of Section 2902
of this title, or with a statute providing for certification, unless
the source of information or the method or circumstances of
preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness.  The term "business"
as used in this paragraph includes business, institution,
association, profession, occupation and calling of every kind,
whether or not conducted for profit.  A public record inadmissible
under paragraph 8 of this section is inadmissible under this
exception;
7.  Evidence that a matter is not included in records kept in
accordance with the provisions of paragraph 6 of this section, to
prove the nonoccurrence or nonexistence of the matter, if the matter
was of a kind of which a record was regularly made and preserved, or
by certification that complies with paragraph 11 or 12 of Section
2902 of this title, or with a statute providing for certification,
unless the sources of information or other circumstances indicate
lack of trustworthiness;
8.  To the extent not otherwise provided in this paragraph, a
record of a public office or agency setting forth its regularly
conducted and regularly recorded activities or matters observed
pursuant to duty imposed by law and as to which there was a duty to
report, or factual finding resulting from an investigation made
pursuant to authority granted by law.  The following are not within
this exception to the hearsay rule:
a. investigative reports by police and other law
enforcement personnel,
b. investigative reports prepared by or for a government,
a public office or agency when offered by it in a case
in which it is a party,
c. factual findings offered by the government in criminal
cases,
d. factual findings resulting from special investigation
of a particular complaint, case or incident, or
e. any matter as to which the sources of information or
other circumstances indicate lack of trustworthiness;
9.  Records of births, fetal deaths, deaths or marriages, if the
report thereof was made to a public office pursuant to statutory
requirements;
10.  To prove the absence of a record or the nonoccurrence or
nonexistence of a matter of which a record was regularly made and
preserved by a public office or agency, evidence in the form of a
certification in accordance with Section 2903 of this title, or
testimony, that diligent search failed to disclose the record or
entry;
11.  Statements of births, marriages, divorces, deaths,
legitimacy, ancestry, relationship by blood or marriage or other
similar facts of personal or family history contained in a regularly
kept record of a religious organization;
12.  Statements of fact contained in a certified record that the
maker performed a marriage or other ceremony or administered a
sacrament, made by a cleric, public official or other person
authorized by the rules or practices of a religious organization or
by law to perform the act certified and purporting to have been
issued at the time of the act or within a reasonable time
thereafter;
13.  Statements of fact concerning personal or family history
including those contained in family Bibles, genealogy, charts,
engravings on rings, inscriptions on family portraits, engravings on
urns, crypts or tombstones, or the like;
14.  A public record purporting to establish or affect an
interest in property, as proof of the content of the original
recorded document and its execution and delivery by each person by
whom it purports to have been executed and delivered;
15.  A statement contained in a record purporting to establish
or affect an interest in property if the matter stated was relevant
to the purpose of the record unless dealings with the property since
the record was made have been inconsistent with the truth of the
statement or the purport of the record;
16.  Statements in a record in existence twenty (20) years or
more, the authenticity of which is established;
17.  Market quotations, tabulations, lists, directories or other
published or publicly recorded compilations generally used and
relied upon by the public or by persons in particular occupations;
18.  To the extent called to the attention of an expert witness
upon cross-examination or relied upon by the witness in direct
examination, statements contained in published treatises,
periodicals or pamphlets on a subject of history, medicine or other
science or art, established as a reliable authority by the testimony
or admission of the witness or by other expert testimony or by
judicial notice.  If admitted, the statements may be read into
evidence but may not be received as exhibits;
19.  Reputation among members of an individual’s family by
blood, adoption or marriage, or among the individual’s associates,
or in the community, concerning a person's birth, adoption,
marriage, divorce, death, legitimacy, relationship by blood,
adoption or marriage, ancestry or other similar fact of the
individual’s personal or family history;
* * *