Oklahoma Code § 12-2615
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Exclusion of witnesses
At the request of a party the court shall order witnesses
excluded so that they cannot hear the testimony of other witnesses.
The court may make the order of its own motion.  This rule does not
authorize exclusion of:
1.  A party who is a natural person;
2.  An officer or employee of a party which is not a natural
person designated as its representative by its attorney;
3.  A person whose presence is shown by a party to be essential
to the presentation of the party's cause;
4.  A parent, other relative, or next friend of a child as
defined by Section 1-1-105 of Title 10A of the Oklahoma Statutes who
is called to testify when the court deems it to be in the best
interests of the child and the interests of justice; or
5.  The victim of an alleged criminal offense or a
representative, parent or other relative of said victim, in any
criminal prosecution, upon the motion of the state to bar such
exclusion, unless the court finds such exclusion to be in the
interest of justice.
Added by Laws 1978, c. 285, § 615, eff. Oct. 1, 1978.  Amended by
Laws 1988, c. 109, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1988; Laws 1991, c. 62, § 5,
eff. Sept. 1, 1991; Laws 1993, c. 197, § 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1993; Laws
2022, c. 104, § 5, eff. Nov. 1, 2022.