Oklahoma Code § 12-2504
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Husband-wife privilege
A.  A communication is confidential for purposes of this section
if it is made privately by any person to the person’s spouse and is
not intended for disclosure to any other person.
B.  An accused in a criminal proceeding has a privilege to
prevent the spouse of the accused from testifying as to any
confidential communication between the accused and the spouse.
C.  The privilege may be claimed by the accused or by the spouse
on behalf of the accused.  The authority of the spouse to do so is
presumed.
D.  There is no privilege under this section in a proceeding in
which one spouse is charged with a crime against the person or
property of:
1.  The other;
2.  A child of either;
3.  A person residing in the household of either; or
4.  A third person when the crime is committed in the course of
committing a crime against any other person named in this section.