Oklahoma Code § 12-2408
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Compromise and offers to compromise
Evidence of:
1.  Furnishing, offering or promising to furnish; or
2.  Accepting, offering or promising to accept,
a valuable consideration in compromising or attempting to compromise
a claim which was disputed as to either validity or amount is not
admissible to prove liability for the claim, invalidity of the claim
or the amount of the claim.
Evidence of conduct or statements made in compromise
negotiations is not admissible.  This section does not require the
exclusion of discoverable evidence merely because it is revealed in
the course of compromise negotiations.  This section does not
require exclusion of evidence when it is offered for another
purpose, including proof of bias or prejudice of a witness,
negativing a contention of undue delay, or proof of an effort to
obstruct a criminal investigation or prosecution.