Oklahoma Code § 12-2303
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Effect of presumptions in civil cases
Except when otherwise provided by law, when the basic fact of a
presumption has been established as provided in Section 302 of this
Code:
1.  If the basic fact has any probative value of the existence
of the presumed fact, the presumed fact shall be assumed to exist
and the burden of persuading the trier of fact of the nonexistence
of the presumed fact rests on the party against whom the presumption
operates; or
2.  If the basic fact does not have any probative value of the
existence of the presumed fact, the presumed fact is disregarded
when the party against whom the presumption operates introduces
evidence which would support a finding of the nonexistence of the
presumed fact and the existence of the fact otherwise presumed is
then determined from the evidence in the same manner as if no
presumption had been operable in the case.