Oklahoma Code § 12-2020
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Permissive joinder of parties
PERMISSIVE JOINDER OF PARTIES
A.  PERMISSIVE JOINDER.
1.  All persons may join in one action as plaintiffs if they
assert any right to relief jointly, severally, or in the
alternative:
a. in respect of or arising out of the same transaction
or occurrence, or
b. if the claims arise out of a series of transactions or
occurrences and any question of law or fact common to
all these persons will arise in the action, or
c. if the claims are connected with the subject matter of
the action.
2.  All persons may be joined in one action as defendants if
there is asserted against them jointly, severally, or in the
alternative:
a. any right to relief in respect of or arising out of
the same transaction or occurrence, or
b. if the claims arise out of a series of transactions or
occurrences and any question of law or fact common to
all defendants will arise in the action, or
c. if the claims are connected with the subject matter of
the action.
3.  A plaintiff or defendant need not be interested in obtaining
or defending against all the relief demanded.  Judgment may be given
for one or more of the plaintiffs according to their respective
rights to relief, and against one or more defendants according to
their respective liabilities.
B.  ACTIONS INVOLVING PROPERTY.  In actions to quiet title or
actions to enforce mortgages or other liens, persons who assert an
interest in the property that is the subject of the action may be
joined although their interest does not arise from the same
transaction or occurrence.  The court may order separate trials to
prevent delay or prejudice.
C.  SEPARATE TRIALS.  The court may make such orders as will
prevent a party from being embarrassed, delayed, or put to expense
by the inclusion of a party against whom he asserts no claim and who
asserts no claim against him, and may order separate trials or make
other orders to prevent delay or prejudice.  In determining whether
to allow joinder under this section or to order separate trials, the
court shall consider if in the interest of justice such action
provides a fair and convenient forum for all parties.