Oklahoma Code § 12-2018
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Joinder of claims and remedies
JOINDER OF CLAIMS AND REMEDIES
A.  JOINDER OF CLAIMS.  A party asserting a claim to relief as
an original claim, counterclaim, cross-claim, or third-party claim,
may join, either as independent or as alternate claims, as many
claims, legal or equitable, as he has against an opposing party.
B.  JOINDER OF REMEDIES; FRAUDULENT CONVEYANCES.  Whenever a
claim is one heretofore cognizable only after another claim has been
prosecuted to a conclusion, the two claims may be joined in a single
action; but the court shall grant relief in that action only in
accordance with the relative substantive rights of the parties.  In
particular, a plaintiff may state a claim for money and a claim to
have set aside a conveyance fraudulent as to him, without first
having obtained a judgment establishing the claim for money.
C.  CONSOLIDATION.  When actions involving a common question of
law or fact are pending before the court, it may order a joint
hearing or trial of any or all the matters in issue in the actions;
it may order all the actions consolidated; and it may make such
orders concerning proceedings therein as may tend to avoid
unnecessary costs or delay.
D.  SEPARATE TRIALS.  The court, in furtherance of convenience
or to avoid prejudice, or when separate trials will be conducive to
expedition and economy, may order a separate trial of any claim,
cross-claim, counterclaim, or third-party claim, or of any separate
issue or of any number of claims, cross-claims, counterclaims,
third-party claims, or issues, always preserving inviolate the right
of trial by jury.