Oklahoma Code § 12-2003.1
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Commencement of actions by inmates
OMMENCEMENT OF ACTIONS BY INMATES
A.  Petitions, motions, or other pleadings filed by an inmate as
defined in paragraph 2 of subsection B of Section 566 of Title 57 of
the Oklahoma Statutes appearing pro se shall be on forms approved by
the district court and supplied without charge by the clerk of the
district court upon request.
B.  The following information shall be supplied by an inmate who
is seeking relief in a civil action:
1.  Plaintiff’s full name;
2.  Place of plaintiff’s residence;
3.  Name(s) of defendant(s);
4.  Place(s) of defendant(s) employment;
5.  Title and position of (each) defendant;
6.  Whether the defendant(s) was (were) acting under color of
state law at the time the claim alleged in the complaint arose;
7.  Brief statement of the facts;
8.  Grounds upon which plaintiff bases allegations that
constitutional rights, privileges, or immunities have been violated,
together with the facts which support each of these grounds;
9.  A statement of prior judicial and administrative relief
sought, copies of which shall be attached to the petition;
10.  A statement of the relief requested; and
11.  A complete list, supported by affidavit under penalty of
perjury, of all lawsuits filed by the inmate as an inmate in the
previous ten (10) years in state and federal courts and the
disposition of each case.
C.  In all cases in which the petitioner, movant, or plaintiff
is an inmate of a penal institution and desires to proceed in forma
pauperis, the proof of poverty required by the Oklahoma Statutes
shall be submitted.
D.  If the court determines that the filing is a noncomplying
petition, motion, or other pleading filed by an inmate in a penal
institution appearing pro se, the action may not proceed, and it
shall be returned together with a copy of this statute and a
statement of the reason or reasons for its return.  If the court
determines that the inmate-plaintiff knowingly and willfully failed
to comply with all the requirements of this section, the court may
dismiss the case with prejudice.
E.  If the defendant claims either qualified or absolute
immunity in its answer, the court may order the plaintiff to file a
detailed reply to the answer pursuant to subsection A of Section
2007 of this title.
F.  The Administrative Office of the Courts shall adopt forms to
be used by inmates of penal institutions appearing pro se pursuant
to this section.
Added by Laws 1995, c. 141, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1995.  Amended by Laws
2002, c. 402, § 6, eff. July 1, 2002; Laws 2004, c. 168, § 4, emerg.
eff. April 27, 2004.