Oklahoma Code § 12-1880
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Considerations of conformity
A.  In applying and construing the Uniform Arbitration Act,
consideration must be given to the need to promote uniformity of the
law with respect to its subject matter among states that enact it.
B.  In applying and construing the Uniform Arbitration Act, to
the extent permitted by federal law, recognition shall be given to
the following considerations as applicable:
1.  Agreements to arbitrate are often included in standard forms
prepared by one party and in a context where there is little or no
ability to negotiate or change the terms of the agreement to
arbitrate; and
2.  In such cases, clauses providing for the location for
arbitration, for the expenses of arbitration, denying the ability to
consolidate arbitrations or to have arbitration for a class of
persons involving substantially similar issues, and for other
matters that may represent a serious disadvantage to the party or
parties that did not prepare the form shall be closely reviewed for
unconscionability based on unreasonable one-sidedness and
understandable or unnoticeable language or lack of meaningful choice
and for balance and fairness in accordance with reasonable standards
of fair dealing.