Oklahoma Code § 12-187
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Action against nonresident defendant(s) - Venue
In addition to the other counties in which an action may be
brought against a nonresident of this state, an action where all
defendants are nonresidents of the state may be brought in the
county where the cause of action arose or in the county where the
plaintiff or one of the plaintiffs resides.  If one or more of the
defendants is a resident of this state, the action shall be brought
in any county where venue would be proper as to the resident
defendant or one of the resident defendants if there are several.
Added by Laws 1963, c. 32, § 1.  Amended by Laws 1965, c. 54, § 1,
emerg. eff. March 29, 1965; Laws 1967, c. 228, § 1, emerg. eff. May
2, 1967; Laws 1972, c. 208, § 8, eff. Oct. 1, 1972; Laws 1984, c.
164, § 31, eff. Nov. 1, 1984.