Oklahoma Code § 12-1857
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Agreement
A.  An agreement contained in a record to submit to arbitration
any existing or subsequent controversy arising between the parties
to the agreement is valid, enforceable, and irrevocable except upon
a ground that exists at law or in equity for the revocation of a
contract.
B.  If necessary, a court shall decide whether an agreement to
arbitrate exists or a controversy is subject to an agreement to
arbitrate.
C.  An arbitrator shall decide whether a condition precedent to
arbitrability has been fulfilled and whether a contract containing a
valid agreement to arbitrate is enforceable.
D.  If a party to a judicial proceeding challenges the existence
of, or claims that a controversy is not subject to, an agreement to
arbitrate, the arbitration proceeding may continue pending final
resolution of the issue by the court, unless the court otherwise
orders.