Oklahoma Code § 12-1778
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Discovery control plan
A.  Every case that follows the expedited actions process shall
be governed by the discovery control plan provided for in this
section.  Discovery shall be subject to the limitations provided for
in Section 3226 of Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes and to the
following additional limitations:
1.  In a suit not governed by Title 43 of the Oklahoma Statutes,
all discovery shall be conducted during the discovery period, which
begins when the first initial disclosures are due and continues for
one hundred eighty (180) days.  In a suit governed by Title 43 of
the Oklahoma Statutes, all discovery shall be conducted during the
discovery period, which begins when the suit is filed and continues
until one hundred eighty (180) days after the first request for
discovery of any kind is served on a party;
2.  Each party shall have no more than twenty (20) hours in
total to examine and cross-examine all witnesses in oral
depositions.  The court may modify the deposition hours so that no
party is given unfair advantage;
3.  Any party may serve on any other party no more than fifteen
written interrogatories, excluding interrogatories asking a party
only to identify or authenticate specific documents.  Each discrete
subpart of an interrogatory is considered a separate interrogatory;
4.  Any party may serve on any other party no more than fifteen
written requests for production.  Each discrete subpart of a request
for production is considered a separate request for production; and
5.  Any party may serve on any other party no more than fifteen
written requests for admissions.  Each discrete subpart of a request
for admission is considered a separate request for admission.
B.  If a suit is removed from the expedited actions process or,
in a divorce, the filing of a pleading renders this section no
longer applicable, the discovery period shall reopen and discovery
shall be completed within the limitations provided in Section 3226
of Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  Any person previously deposed
may be redeposed.  On motion of any party, the court should continue
the trial date if necessary to permit completion of discovery.