Oklahoma Code § 12-1653
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Parties - Venue
A.  When a declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be
made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected
by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of
persons not parties to the proceeding.
B.  The venue of the action shall be established by existing
statutes; provided, however, where the action involves an individual
defendant, the venue shall be in the county of the defendant’s
residence or where the defendant may be served with summons.  If the
action involves two or more defendants who reside in different
counties, the venue shall be in any county where any defendant
resides or may be served with summons.  Where the action has as a
defendant the Department of Corrections, the Board of Corrections or
any of the agents, officers or employees of the Department or Board,
the venue shall be in the county of the official residence of the
Department or Board.
C.  In any proceeding which involves the validity of a municipal
ordinance or regulation, the municipality shall be made a party, and
shall be entitled to be heard, and if a statute or regulation is
alleged to be unconstitutional, the Attorney General of the state
shall also be served with a copy of the proceeding and be entitled
to be heard.
Added by Laws 1961, p. 59, § 3.  Amended by Laws 2002, c. 468, § 8,
eff. Nov. 1, 2002; Laws 2003, c. 3, § 11, emerg. eff. March 19,
2003.