Oklahoma Code § 12-1580
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Judgment - Damages - Attorney fees
In an action to recover the possession of personal property,
judgment for the plaintiff may be for the possession, or for the
recovery of possession, or the value thereof in case a delivery
cannot be had, and of damages for the detention.  If the property
has been delivered to the plaintiff, and the defendant claim a
return thereof, judgment for the defendant may be for a return of
the property, or the value thereof in case a return cannot be had,
and damages for taking and withholding the same.  The judgment
rendered in favor of the prevailing party in such action may include
a reasonable attorney fee to be set by the court, to be taxed and
collected as costs.