Oklahoma Code § 12-1434
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Time limit for ruling on motion – Standard of proof
A.  The court shall rule on a motion filed pursuant to Section 3
of the Oklahoma Citizens Participation Act no later than thirty (30)
days following the date of the hearing on the motion.
B.  Except as provided by subsection C of this section, on the
motion of a party filed pursuant to Section 3 of this act, a court
shall dismiss a legal action against the moving party if the moving
party shows by a preponderance of the evidence that the legal action
is based on, relates to or is in response to the party's exercise
of:
1.  The right of free speech;
2.  The right to petition; or
3.  The right of association.
C.  The court shall not dismiss a legal action under this
section if the party filing the legal action establishes by clear
and specific evidence a prima facie case for each essential element
of the claim in question.
D.  Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection C of this
section, the court shall dismiss a legal action against the moving
party if the moving party establishes by a preponderance of the
evidence each essential element of a valid defense to the
nonmovant's claim.