Oklahoma Code § 12-1397
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Tax or nuisance may be enjoined - Petition - No bond
required.
An injunction may be granted to enjoin the enforcement of a void
judgment, the illegal levy of any tax, charge or assessment, or the
collection of any illegal tax, charge or assessment, or any
proceeding to enforce the same; and any number of persons whose
property is affected by a tax or assessment so levied may unite in
the petition filed to obtain such injunction.  An injunction may be
granted in the name of the state to enjoin and suppress the keeping
and maintaining of a common nuisance.  The petition therefor shall
be verified by the district attorney of the proper county, or by the
Attorney General, upon information and belief, and no bond shall be
required, but the county shall, in all other respects, be liable as
other plaintiffs.