Oklahoma Code § 12-1382
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Cause for injunction - Temporary injunction
When it appears, by the petition, that the plaintiff is entitled
to the relief demanded, and such relief, or any part thereof,
consists in restraining the commission or continuance of some act,
the commission or continuance of which, during the litigation, would
produce injury to the plaintiff; or when, during the litigation, it
appears that the defendant is doing, or threatens, or is about to do
or is procuring or suffering to be done, some act in violation of
the plaintiff's rights respecting the subject of the action, and
tending to render the judgment ineffectual, a temporary injunction
may be granted to restrain such act.  And when, during the pendency
of an action, it shall appear, by affidavit, that the defendant
threatens or is about to remove or dispose of his property with
intent to defraud his creditors, or to render the judgment
ineffectual, a temporary injunction may be granted to restrain such
removal or disposition.  It may, also, be granted in any case where
it is specially authorized by statute.