Oklahoma Code § 12-1342
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Inquiry into legality of judgment or process -
Limitations.
No court or judge shall inquire into the legality of any
judgment or process, whereby the party is in custody, or discharge
him when the term of commitment has not expired in either of the
cases following:
First.  Upon process issued by any court or judge of the United
States, or where such court or judge has exclusive jurisdiction; or,
Second.  Upon any process issued on any final judgment of a
court of competent jurisdiction; or,
Third.  For any contempt of any court, officer or body having
authority to commit; but an order of commitment as for a contempt,
upon proceedings to enforce the remedy of a party, is not included
in any of the foregoing specifications;
Fourth.  Upon a warrant or commitment issued from the district
court, or any other court of competent jurisdiction, upon an
indictment or information.