Oklahoma Code § 12-133
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Actions brought where cause arose
Actions for the following causes must be brought in the county
where the cause, or some part thereof arose:
First.  An action for the recovery of a fine, forfeiture or
penalty imposed by statute, except when imposed for an offense
committed on a river or other stream of water, road or other place
which is the boundary of two or more counties, the cause of action
shall be deemed to have arisen in each of said counties, and may be
brought in any county bordering on such river, watercourse, road or
other place, and opposite to the place where the offense was
committed.
Second.  An action against a public officer for an act done by
him in virtue, or under color, of his office, or for neglect of his
official duties.
Third.  An action on the official bond or undertaking of a
public officer.