Oklahoma Code § 12-131
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Actions brought where subject located
Except as provided in Section 132 of this title or Section 163
of Title 51 of the Oklahoma Statutes:
1.  Actions for the following causes shall be brought in the
county in which the subject of the action is situated
a. for the recovery of real property, or of any estate,
or interest therein, or the determination in any form
of any such right or interest,
b. for the partition of real property,
c. for the sale of real property under a mortgage, lien,
or other encumbrance or charge, and
d. to quiet title, to establish a trust in, remove a
cloud on, set aside a conveyance of, or to enforce or
set aside an agreement to convey real property; and
2.  For all damages to land, crops, or improvements thereon,
actions shall be brought in the county where the damage occurs.