Oklahoma Code § 12-1173.3
Title 12. Civil Procedure: General garnishment - Affidavit - Summons - Answer
A.  A general garnishment shall be commenced by filing the
affidavit provided for by Section 1172 of this title.
B.  The summons required by this section shall be on a form
prescribed by the Oklahoma Bar Association.  The Administrative
Office of the Courts shall provide public access to the summons by
providing a link to the form on the Oklahoma State Courts Network
(OSCN) website.
C.  The summons required by subsection B of this section shall
be served upon the garnishee together with a copy of the judgment
creditor's affidavit, a garnishee's answer form, notice of
garnishment and request for hearing, and claim for exemptions in the
manner provided for in Section 2004 of this title and shall be
returned with proof of service within ten (10) days of its date.
D.  The garnishee's answer shall be on a form prescribed by the
Oklahoma Bar Association.  The Administrative Office of the Courts
shall provide public access to the garnishee's answer by providing a
link to the form on the Oklahoma State Courts Network (OSCN)
website.
E.  Within ten (10) days after service of the garnishment, the
garnishee shall file its answer with the court clerk and pay or
deliver to the judgment creditor's attorney or to the judgment
creditor if there is no attorney the indebtedness or property
belonging to or owed to the defendant, together with a copy of the
answer which shall state:
1.  Whether the garnishee was indebted or under any liability to
or had in garnishee's possession or control, any property belonging
to the defendant.  When the garnishee shall be in doubt respecting
any such liability or indebtedness, the garnishee may set forth all
of the facts and circumstances concerning the same, and submit the
question to the court;
2.  If the garnishee shall claim any setoff, defense, other
indebtedness, liability, lien, or claim to the property, the facts
and circumstances;
3.  At the garnishee's option, any claim of exemption from
execution on the part of the defendant, or other objection known to
the garnishee against the right of the judgment creditor to apply
the indebtedness or property disclosed;
4.  If the garnishee shall disclose any indebtedness or the
possession of any property to which the defendant or any other
person makes claim, at the garnishee's option, the names and
addresses of such other claimants and, so far as known, the nature
of the claims; and
5.  That the garnishee has mailed or hand-delivered a copy of
the notice of garnishment and exemptions, application for hearing,
and the manner and date of compliance.
F.  The garnishment summons and affidavit served on the
garnishee under this section are a lien on the defendant's property
due at the time of service of the summons to the extent the property
is not exempt from garnishment.