Oklahoma Code § 12-1151
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Grounds for attachment
The plaintiff in a civil action for the recovery of money may,
at or after the commencement thereof, have an attachment against the
property of the defendant, and upon the grounds herein stated:
1.  When the defendant, or one of several defendants, is a
foreign corporation, or a nonresident of this state, (but no order
of attachment shall be issued on the ground or grounds in this
clause stated for any claim other than a debt or demand arising upon
contract, judgment or decree, unless the cause of action arose
wholly within the limits of this state, which fact must be
established on the trial):
2.  When the defendant, or one of several defendants, has
absconded with intention to defraud his creditors; or,
3.  Has left the county of his residence to avoid the service of
summons; or,
4.  So conceals himself that a summons cannot be served upon
him; or,
5.  Is about to remove his property, or a part thereof, out of
the jurisdiction of the court, with the intent to defraud his
creditors; or,
6.  Is about to convert his property, or a part thereof, into
money, for the purpose of placing it beyond the reach of his
creditors; or,
7.  Has property or rights in action, which he conceals; or,
8.  Has assigned, removed or disposed of, or is about to dispose
of, his property, or a part thereof, with the intent to defraud,
hinder or delay his creditors; or,
9.  Fraudulently contracted the debt, or fraudulently incurred
the liability or obligations for which the suit is about to be or
has been brought; or,
10.  Where the damages for which the action is brought are for
injuries arising from the commission of some felony or misdemeanor,
or the seduction of any female; or,
11.  When the debtor has failed to pay the price or value of any
article or thing delivered, which by contract he was bound to pay
upon delivery.