Oklahoma Code § 12-1148.3
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Extent of jurisdiction
Proceedings under this act may be had in all cases against
tenants holding over their terms and, incident thereto, to determine
whether or not tenants are holding over their terms; in sales or
real estate on executions, orders or other judicial process, when
the judgment debtor was in possession at the time of the rendition
of the judgment or decree, by virtue of which such sale was made; in
sales by executors, administrators, guardians and on partition,
where any of the parties to the partition were in possession at the
commencement of the suit, after such sales, so made, on execution or
otherwise, shall have been examined by the proper court, and the
same by said court, adjudged valid; and in cases where the defendant
is a settler or occupier of lands and tenements without color of
title, and to which the complainant has the right of possession.
This section is not to be construed as limiting the provisions of
the preceding section.