Oklahoma Code § 12-1106
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Offer to confess judgment in part
After an action for the recovery of money is brought, the
defendant may offer in court to confess judgment for part of the
amount claimed, or part of the causes involved in the action;
whereupon, if the plaintiff, being present, refuse to accept such
confession of judgment in full of his demands against the defendant
in the action, or, having had such notice that the offer would be
made, of its amount, and of the time of making it, as the court
shall deem reasonable, fail to attend, and on the trial do not
recover more than was so offered to be confessed, such plaintiff
shall pay all the costs of the defendant incurred after the offer.
The offer shall not be deemed to be an admission of the cause of
action, or the amount to which the plaintiff is entitled, nor be
given in evidence upon the trial.