Oklahoma Code § 12-1031
Title 12. Civil Procedure: District court - Power to vacate or modify its judgments,
when.
The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own
judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter:
1.  By granting a new trial for the cause, within the time and
in the manner prescribed in Sections 651 through 655 of this title;
2.  As authorized in subsection C of Section 2004 of this title
where the defendant had no actual notice of the pendency of the
action at the time of the filing of the judgment or order;
3.  For mistake, neglect, or omission of the clerk or
irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order;
4.  For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining a
judgment or order;
5.  For erroneous proceedings against an infant, or a person of
unsound mind, where the condition of such defendant does not appear
in the record, nor the error in the proceedings;
6.  For the death of one of the parties before the judgment in
the action;
7.  For unavoidable casualty or misfortune, preventing the party
from prosecuting or defending;
8.  For errors in a judgment, shown by an infant in twelve (12)
months after arriving at full age, as prescribed in Section 700 of
this title; or
9.  For taking judgments upon warrants of attorney for more than
was due to the plaintiff, when the defendant was not summoned or
otherwise legally notified of the time and place of taking such
judgment.