Oklahoma Code § 11-51-111
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Agreements - Contents
Any agreement actually negotiated between the bargaining agent
and the corporate authorities either before or within thirty (30)
days after arbitration shall constitute the collective bargaining
contract governing fire fighters or police officers in the
municipality for the period stated therein; provided that such
period shall not exceed one (1) year.  Any collective bargaining
agreement negotiated under the terms and provisions of this article
shall specifically provide that the fire fighters or police officers
who are subject to its terms shall have no right to engage in any
work stoppage, slowdown or strike, the consideration for such
provision being the right to a resolution of disputed questions. All
rules, regulations, fiscal procedures, working conditions,
departmental practices and manner of conducting the operation and
administration of fire departments and police departments currently
in effect on the effective date of any negotiated agreement shall be
deemed a part of said agreement unless and except as modified or
changed by the specific terms of such agreement.  Every such
agreement shall contain a clause establishing arbitration procedures
for the immediate and speedy resolution and determination of any
dispute which may arise involving the interpretation or application
of any of the provisions of such agreement or the actions of any of
the parties thereunder.  In the absence of such negotiated procedure
such dispute may be submitted to arbitration in accordance with the
provisions of Sections 51-107 through 51-110 of this title, except
that the arbitration board shall be convened within ten (10) days
after demand therefor by the bargaining agent upon the corporate
authority or authorities.  In such case the arbitration board's
determination shall be final.