Oklahoma Code § 11-44-107.1
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Nonconforming use - Termination - Exception
A.  The lawful nonconforming use of a building, structure or
premises as such existed at the time of the adoption and recording
of any ordinance affecting it, may be continued, although such use
does not conform with the provisions of such ordinance.  The
municipality may provide for the termination of lawful nonconforming
uses either by specifying the period or periods within which such
use shall be required to cease, or by designating conditions or
circumstances which shall cause such use to cease, or by providing a
formula or formulas whereby the compulsory termination of a
nonconforming use shall be so fixed as to allow a reasonable period
for the amortization of the investment in the nonconformance.
B.  Regulations and restrictions affecting the termination of
nonconforming uses as authorized by this section may be adopted or
amended by the municipality only after notice and hearing as
provided in Sections 43-104 and 43-105 of Title 11 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.
C.  Nothing in this section shall be construed to permit or
authorize municipalities to terminate lawful nonconforming uses
consisting of oil and/or gas activity.
D.  Nothing in this section shall be construed to permit or
authorize municipalities to terminate a lawfully erected
nonconforming sign unless such sign is altered in a manner that
increases the degree of nonconformity or is abandoned for a period
of more than two (2) years.